5th/6th Class Results

 

COONEY CUP LATEST RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
31/1/2019 Realt Na Mara 4-7(11) SSN 1-2(3)
31/1/2019 Whitecross NS 4-12(16) Gaelscoil 5-7(12)
31/1/2019 St Marys PPS 0-5 St Pats NS 0-3
28/2/2019 Gaelscoil 4-7(11) Realt Na Mara 0-11
28/2/2019 St Marys PPS 3-8(11) SSN 0-2
28/2/2019 St Pats NS 3-3(6) Whitecross NS 0-13
22/3/2019 Gaelscoil 0-12 St Marys PPS 4-8(12)
30/4/2019 Realt  Na Mara 2-8(10) St Marys  PPS 0-9
30/4/2019 Whitecross 2-14(16) SSN 1-4(5)
30/4/2019 Gaelscoil 3-9(12) St Pats NS 1-6(7)
14/5/2019 Realt na Mara 3-2(5) St Pats NS 5-12(17)
14/5/2019 Gaelscoil 3-12(15) SSN 0-5
14/5/2019 St Marys PPS 0-7 Whitecross NS 0-7

 

COONEY CUP SEMI-FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
31/5/2019 Gaelscoil 5-16(21) Whitecross 3-16(19)

 

CORN COIS FARRAIGE LATEST RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
31/1/2019 Duleek Boys NS 9-10(19) Ardcath NS 3-0(3)
31/1/2019 St Stephens NS 2-3(5) Donore NS 4-5(9)
31/1/2019 Le Cheile 0-13 Bell/Hanover 0-1
28/2/2019 St Stephens NS 0-11 Bell/Hanover 0-5
28/2/2019 Donore NS PP Duleek NS PP
7/3/2019 Le Cheile W Ardcath NS L
14/3/2019 Donore NS 3-6(9) Dulek Boys NS 2-21(23)
22/3/2019 Stephens 0-18 Ardcath NS 0-8
29/3/2019 Duleek Boys NS 1-10(11) Le Cheile 1-13(14)
30/4/2019 Bell/Hanover 1-3(4) Duleek Boys NS 6-15(21)
30/4/2019
30/4/2019
14/5/2019 Ardcath NS Bell/Hanover
14/5/2019 Donore NS 0-8 Le Cheile 2-13(15)
14/5/2019 St Stephens 0-9 Duleek NS 0-27

 

CORN COIS FARRAIGE SEMI-FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
23/5/2018

 

JIMMY CURRAN CUP  LATEST RESULTS (GIRLS LEAGUE)

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
7/2/2019 SSN 3-5(8) Donacarney 1-3(4)
7/2/2019 Gaelscoil 2-8(10) Whitecross NS 1-1(2)
28/2/2019 St Pats NS 4-12(16) SSN 2-4(6)
28/2/2019 St Marys PPS 0-8 Whitecross 0-2
14/3/2019 Gaelscoil 2-22(28) Le Cheile 0-0
21/3/2019 Donacarney 0-16 Donore NS 0-3
11/4/2019 St Pats NS 8-16(24) Donore NS 1-3(4)
11/4/2019 St Marys PPS 9-17(26) Le Cheile 0-2
16/5/2019 Whitecross NS 3-14 (17) Le Cheile 0-0
16/5/2019 Realt Na Mara 0-7 St Pats 0-11
16/5/2019 Donore NS 0-4 SSN 0-13
21/5/2019 Gaelscoil 0-8 St Marys PPS 0-13

 

GIRLS 5TH/6TH CLASS LEAGUE SEMI-FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
29/5/2019 SSN 1-4 St Marys PPS 1-7
31/5/2019 St Pats NS 0-8 Gaelscoil 0-7

GIRLS 5TH/6TH CLASS LEAGUE FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
14/6/2019 St Pats NS 0-5 St Marys PPS 0-3

CORN COIS FARRAIGE (DIV2) LEAGUE FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
14/6/2019 Le Cheile 0-17 Duleek Boys NS 0-15

COONEY CUP (DIV1) LEAGUE FINAL RESULTS

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Score
14/6/2019 Realt Na Mara 0-13 Gaelscoil 0-11

 

Advertisements